Women’s Pro MMA Results for November

Posted: December 1, 2013 in Uncategorized

78380401-590x392NOVEMBER FIGHTS

11-1 Sharice Davids defeats Nadia Nixon via Triangle Choke at 2:08 of round 1 at Shamrock FC: Conquest

11-1 Monica Flores defeats Maria Lopez via TKO at 1:17 of round 2 at STFC 17: Carnage

11-2 Amy Davis defeats Thea Wolfe via Armbar in round 3 at Caged Warrior Combat 9

11-2 Justine Kish defeats Jin Tang via Unanimous Decision at WCK Muay Thai/MMA

11-3 Ariane Lipski defeats Daiana Torquato via Unanimous Decision at NCF 17

11-4 Deep Jewels 2
Seo Hee Ham defeats Sadae Numata via Unanimous Decision
Mizuki Inoue defeats Emi Fujino via Unanimous Decision
Emi Tomimatsu defeats Mika Nagano via Unanimous Decision
Naho Sugiyama defeats Masako Yoshida via Unanimous Decision
Yukiko Seki defeats Madoka Ebihara via Unanimous Decision
Sachiko Fujimori defeats Megumi Sugimoto via Split Decision
Tamaki Usui defeats Naomi Taniyama via Unanimous Decision

11-6 UFC Fight Night for the Troops 3
Alexis Davis defeats Liz Carmouche via Unanimous Decision
Amanda Nunes defeats Germaine De Randamie via TKO at 3:56 of round 1

11-7 Maria Djursaa defeats Alexandra Buch via RNC at 4:59 of round 1 at EUMMA 7

11-8 Izabela Badurek defeats Weronika Zygmunt via Triangle Choke in round 1 at TFL 1

11-9 Tina Lähdemäki defeats Karla Benitez via Arm Triangle Choke in round 1 at Cage 24

11-9 Gina Iniong defeats Nathalie Heidel via TKO at 3:43 of round 1 at PXC 41

11-9 Iman Darabi defeats Lena Tkhorevska via Technical Decision at 2:36 of round 3 at MMAFC 1

11-9 Gemma Hewitt defeats Chloe Hinchliffe via TKO at 3:56 of round 1 at Shock-n-Awe 15

11-10 Brazil Combate 2
Aline Sattelmayer defeats Bruna Wing via Unanimous Decision
Daiane Firmino defeats Roberta Marreta via KO in round 1

11-13 Gabby Clark defeats Kyleen Davis via Arm Triangle at 4:34 of round 1 at AFC 103: Salute Our Veterans

11-14 Marion Reneau defeats Leslie Rodriguez via TKO at 1:24 of round 1 at TPF 17: Fall Brawl

11-15 Lynnell House defeats Sarah McRann via KO at 1:56 of round 1 at KOTC: Out Cold

11-16 Chrissie Daniels defeats Jen Aniano via KO at :22 of round 1 at TWC 20: Final Cut

11-16 Chris Stanley defeats Jackie Bollinger via TKO in round 1 at XFS: Feast or Famine

11-16 Hombres de Honor: Fight Contender Women’s Edition
Minerva Montero defeats Esther Cardenas via RNC in round 1
Karla Benitez defeats Rita Marreno via TKO in round 3

11-16 FWC 16
Kenani Mangakahia defeats Belinda Sedgwick via TKO at 1:38 of round 1
Claire Fryer defeats Mel Malone via TKO at 1:26 of round 1
Kyra Purcell defeats Jessy Jess via Unanimous Decision

11-17 Satomi Takano defeats Miyoko Kusaka via Armbar in round 1 at Deep: Toyama Impact – Rookies 3

11-20 Elizabeth Phillips defeats Kristin Stenzel via RNC at :49 of round 1 at COTC 14

11-23 Carolina Karasek defeats Betina Baino via Armbar at 2:11 of round 1 at Mega Fight 8.0

11-23 SCS 20
Alida Gray defeats Katie Casimir via TKO in round 2
Latoya Walker defeats Gabby Holloway via Unanimous Decision

11-23 Linn Wennergren defeats Angelica Babbi via TKO in round 1 at Superior Challenge 9

11-23 Jessica Suelem defeats Helaine Ribeiro via TKO in round 1 at B33 Fight in the Cage

11-23 Cassie Crisano defeats Paula Mutante via Inverted Armbar in round 3 at Olimpia Fight

11-23 MMA Super Heroes 2
Carina Damm defeats Roberta Gomes via TKO at :58 of round 1
Kalindra Faria defeats Hellen Bastos via TKO at 4:03 of round 2

11-23 XKO 20
Sabrina “The Machina” Garcia defeats Alice Yauger via Unanimous Decision
Amber Stautzenberger defeats Lacey Schuckman via Unanimous Decision

11-23 Circuito Talent de MMA 5
Herica Tiburcio defeats Chayen Aline Gaspar via Armbar at 1:57 of round 1
Camilinha Lima defeats Bianca Reis via Arm-Triangle at 4:36 of round 2
Vanessa Melo defeats Suelen Pereira via RNC at 3:37 of round 1

11-24 Shizuka Sugiyama and Ji Yun Kim fight to Majority Draw at Deep: Cage Impact 2013

11-29 Priscila de Souza defeats Christina Mejia via Armbar in round 1 at PFC 15

11-29 Carina Damm defeats Daiane Firmino via Unanimous Decision at SFT 2

11-30 Christina Tatnell defeats Amy Adam via TKO in round 1 at Valor 6

11-30 HCC 14
Chelsea Bailey defeats Juliana Costa via Armbar in round 2
Emanuela Ferreira defeats Valéria da Silva via Unanimous Decision

11-30 TUF 18 Finale
Julianna Peña defeats Jessica Rakoczy via TKO at 4:59 of round 1
Jessamyn Duke defeats Peggy Morgan via Unanimous Decision
Raquel Pennington defeats Roxanne Modafferi via Unanimous Decision

 
*Rankings info supplied by the Unified Women’s MMA Rankings.

————————————————————————————————————————————————————
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s