Women’s Pro MMA Results for April

Posted: April 28, 2015 in Uncategorized

11109210_859827227416772_2679160617294738491_nAPRIL RESULTS

Friday – 3rd
– Amber Stautzenberger defeats Kathina Catron via Unanimous Decision at Legacy FC 41

Saturday – 4th
– Amanda Lino defeats Stephanie Quaile via TKO in round 1 at EFC 38

– Laura Balin defeats Xiomara Piriz via TKO in round 2 at Desafio Kaeshi MMA 5

– Valerie Domergue defeats Lionella Pogl via TKO in round 1 at WWFC: Cage Encounter 3

UFC Fight Night 63
– Liz Carmouche defeats Lauren Murphy via Unanimous Decision
– Julianna Pena defeats Milana Dudieva via TKO at 3:59 of round 1

Aspera FC 17
– Taila Santos defeats Juliana Martins via Keylock in round 1
– Claudia Rey defeats Ana Paula via Keylock in round 1
– Karine Silva defeats Cynthia Candido via TKO in round 1

Thursday – 9th
– ‘Dany Fenix’ defeats Rayanne Nunes via Armbar at 4:53 of round 1 at Natal FC 8

Saturday – 11th
– Kaline Medeiros defeats Calie Cutler via Unanimous Decision at NEF 17

– Shanna Young defeats Katelyn Dykas via RNC in round 3 at Valor Fights 22

– Elen Torres defeats Kessiny Mara via Verbal Submission at 4:31 of round 2 at Paranaguá Fight

– Ania Fucz defeats Renata Cseh-Lantos via Unanimous Decision at Respect FC 12

Jungle Fights 76
– Ericka Almeida defeats Jennifer Gonzalez via Triangle Choke at 1:52 of round 1
– Amanda Ribas defeats Aline Sattelmayer via Unanimous Decision

UFC Fight Night 64
– Maryna Moroz defeats Joanne Calderwood via Armbar at 1:30 of round 1
– Alexandra Albu defeats Izabel Badurek via Guillotine Choke at 3:34 in round 2

Gladiator Challenge: California State Championship Series
– AJ Jenkins defeats Kelsey Jorgenson via TKO at :27 of round 1
– Tatiana Padilla defeats Carolina Alvarez* via Armbar at 2:01 of round 1

Sunday – 12th
Kunlun Fight 22
– Lily Kazak defeats Jin Tang via Armbar at 1:06 of round 1
– Jingnan Xiong defeats Marina Lvova via TKO at 1:52 of round 1

Wednesday – 15th
– Gabby “The Doctor” Walker defeats Katie Halley via RNC in round 1 at Alaska FC 115

Friday – 17th
– Julia Jones defeats Diana Rael via RNC at 3:08 of round 2 at COGA: Rumble on the Ridge 31

– Liz Tracy defeats Maria Rios via RNC in round 1 at LOP: Fight Night 2

– Zaira Dyshekova defeats Ilona Daurova via TKO at 4:08 of round 2 at Absolute Championship Berkut 16

Saturday – 18th
– Paige VanZant defeats Felice Herrig via Unanimous Decision at UFC on FOX 15

– Marciea Allen defeats Carina Damm via Armbar at 4:14 of round 1 at Dakota FC 21

– Reina Cordoba defeats Diana Reyes via Armbar at 2:46 of round 3 at Center Real Fights 16

– Thaiane Souza defeats Aline Tanaka via RNC in round 2 at Monster Octagon Fight 5

CHAP Fight 1
– Janine Mello defeats Vanessa India via Kimura at 2:15 of round 1
– Julie Mezabarba defeats Kakau Costa via Unanimous Decision
– Thaty Bergamaschi defeats Ana Beatriz Melo via RNC at 4:58 of round 1

Sunday – 19th
– Priscila Souza defeats Luciana dos Passos Pereira via Split Decision at Shooto Brazil 53

Thursday – 23rd
– Anita Rodriguez defeats Erin McDougall via TKO in round 2 at Tulsa Celebrity Fight Night

Friday – 24th
– Juliana Velasquez defeats Talita de Oliveira via Unanimous Decision at Face to Face 11

Invicta FC 12
– Livia Renata Souza defeats Katja Kankaanpää via Triangle Choke at 3:58 of round 4
– Vanessa Porto defeats Roxanne Modafferi via Unanimous Decision
– Faith Van Duin defeats Amanda Bell via RNC at :38 of round 2
– Raquel Pa’aluhi defeats Ediane Gomes via Unanimous Decision
– Latoya Walker defeats Peggy Morgan via Unanimous Decision
– Lacey Schuckman defeats Jenny Liou via TKO at 1:53 of round 1
– Sharon Jacobson defeats Delaney Owen via Unanimous Decision
– Shannon Sinn defeats Maureen Riordon via Unanimous Decision
– Sijara Eubanks defeats Gina Begley via TKO at 4:59 of round 1

Saturday – 25th
– Kate Jackson defeats Eeva Siiskonen via Guillotine Choke at 4:59 of round 3 at Lappeenranta Fight Night 12

– Summer Bradshaw defeats Brenda Rodríguez via TKO at 2:43 of round 3 at SCL: Fight for the Troops

– Ariel Beck defeats DJ Morrison via TKO at 2:30 of round 1 at Fightforce MMA: Butte Brawl

– Fernanda Silva defeats Jéssica Negrão via TKO in round 1 at Big Fight Nights 1

– Susy Watson defeats Ciara Irvine via RNC at 3:39 of round 1 at SFL 40

– Pearl Gonzalez defeats Nikki Duncan via Unanimous Decision at XFO 55

– Sylwia Juśkiewicz defeats Katarzyna Urban via KO in round 2 at Crank MMA 1

– Arielle Souza defeats Bianca Reis via TKO in round 1 at Pro Fight MMA 31

– Kenya Miranda defeats Natalia Miranda via TKO in round 2 at Fire Cage MMA 1

Master Fighters Championship 11
– Gloria Bravo defeats Barbara Bojanich via Armbar in round 1
– Pamela “Cabrona” Ruiz defeats Evelyn Sass via Armbar in round 2

UFC 186
– Alexis Davis defeats Sarah Kaufman via Armbar at 1:52 of round 2
– Valérie Létourneau defeats Jessica Rakoczy via Unanimous Decision
– Randa Markos defeats Aisling Daly via Unanimous Decision

Sunday – 26th
– Jingnan Xiong defeats Viktoria Hodymchuk via TKO in round 1 at Kunlun Fights 23

Wednesday – 29th
– Monserrat “La Cabra” Cienfuegos defeats Nirvana Barron Lugo via RNC in round 1 at MAX Fights: War

*Rankings info supplied by the Unified Women’s MMA Rankings.

————————————————————————————————————————————————————
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s