Women’s Pro MMA Results for May

Posted: May 31, 2015 in Uncategorized

10430875_1632955786936731_1768995973805331597_nMAY RESULTS

Saturday – 2nd
– Stacy Hayes defeats Claire Smith via TKO at 2:13 of round 1 at UCMMA 43

– Emiko Raika defeats Sayako Fujita via KO at 2:14 of round 1 at Real FC 2

ROAD FC 23
– Emi Fujino defeats Jeong Eun Park via Majority Decision
– Ji-Yeon Kim defeats Hatice Ozyurt via Armbar at 1:14 of round 2

Thursday – 7th
– Jaimee Nievera defeats Kameron Perkins via Armbar at 3:55 of round 3 at TPF 23

Friday – 8th
– Brooksie Bayard defeats Sha Whittington via RNC in round 1 at USA-MMA: Friday Night Fights

Saturday – 9th
– Katy Collins defeats Katherine Farrow via TKO at 1:29 of round 1 at ShoFight MMA: Branson Brawl

– Jessica ‘Bakan’ Hoy defeats Jessica Eve Richer via TKO at 1:54 of round 3 at COGA: Battle at the Bay 11

– Gisele Moreira defeats Priscila Souza via Unanimous Decision at Nitrix Champion Fight 23

– Thaiane Souza defeats Jessica Suelem via Split Decision at Marau Fight 2

– Amanda de Lemos defeats Débora Dias Nascimento via KO at 3:23 of round 1 at Jungle Fight 77

– Jenny Huang defeats Daizy Singh via Unanimous Decision at PRO FC 10

– Paula Vieira da Silva defeats Wellen Taynara via RNC in round 1 at MMA Sanda Combat 2

Hungarian FC 9
– Katlyn Chookagian defeats Melinda Fábián via Armbar in round 1
– Katlyn Chookagian defeats Linn Wennergren via Unanimous Decision
– Melinda Fábián defeats Barbora Polakova via Armbar in round 1

Sunday – 10th
UFC Fight Night 65
– Bec Rawlings defeats Lisa Ellis via RNC at 4:09 of round 1
– Alex Chambers defeats Kailin Curran via Armbar at 3:15 of round 3

Thursday – 14th
– Ilara Joanne defeats Regina Pereira via RNC at :18 of round 1 at Limo FC 15

Friday – 15th
– Arlene Blencowe defeats AJ Jenkins via TKO at 4:08 of round 1 at Bellator MMA 137

Fusion Fight League: Epic Evolution
– Tara LaRosa defeats Katie Howard via Unanimous Decision
– Kyra Batara defeats Celine Haga via Unanimous Decision

Saturday – 16th
– Lily Kazak defeats Suvi Salmimies via Armbar in round 1 at Cage 30

– Kali Robbins defeats Priscilla Brownfield via Reverse Triangle Choke at 1:10 of round 1 at No Mercy 4

– Virna Jandiroba defeats Carla Ramos via Triangle Choke in round 1 at Banzay FC 2

– Lina Lansberg defeats Alexandra Buch via TKO at 2:30 of round 1 at Superior Challenge 12

– Rosy Duarte defeats Elaine Albuquerque via Unanimous Decision at Brabos Combat 1

– Elaineleal ‘Pantera’ Cris defeats Kenya Miranda via Unanimous Decision at War of Champions 4

JVT 8
– Debora Ferreira defeats Paula Vieira da Silva via TKO in round 1
– Carolina Karasek defeats Claudia Vasconcelos via Armbar in round 1

Fight Nights Fight Club
– Iryna Shaparenko defeats Anzhelika Bakarova via Armbar in round 1
– Mariam Khalilova defeats Viktoria Sklyarova via TKO in round 1

Sunday – 17th
Noxii Combat 1
– Kinberly Novaes defeats Renata Baldan via Unanimous Decision
– Carol Correia defeats Daiana Torquato via Split Decision
– Taila Santos defeats Ana Paula via TKO in round 1

Friday – 22nd
– Angela Lee defeats Aya Saeid Saber via Armbar at 1:43 of round 1 at ONE Championship 27: Warrior’s Quest

Saturday – 23rd
– Simona Soukupova defeats Iman Darabi via TKO in round 2 at IRFA 8

– Taila Santos defeats Wellen Taynara via TKO(Doctor Stoppage) at 5:00 of round 1 at Aspera FC 19

– Anna Elmose defeats Mara Romero Borella via KO in round 2 at UCL 23

– Helen Harper defeats Sofie Langsford via Unanimous Decision at MMA Showdown 5

– Alessia Espinosa-Vallve defeats Natalie Gonzales-Hills via KO at 2:00 of round 3 at Brace 34

– Terissa Wall defeats Brooke McLeod via RNC at 4:59 of round 1 at XFC 24

Sunday – 24th
– Marta ‘Gladiadora’ Souza defeats Geyse via Armbar in round 1 at Energy Combat Girls 2

Friday – 29th
– Irene Cabello defeats Hermi Garcia via Armbar in round 1 at Mix Fights

– Yoo Jin Jung defeats Yuko Kiryu via TKO at 1:00 of round 1 at Top FC 7: Return to Basics

– Fairlynn Smallchild defeats Ulrike Strunk via KO at :15 of round 1 at United MMA 23

Saturday – 30th
– Juliana Lima defeats Ericka Almeida via Unanimous Decision at UFC Fight Night 67

– Molly McCann defeats Katy Horlick via TKO at 3:12 of round 1 at Shock N’ Awe 20

– Rachael Cummins defeats Slavka Vitali via Unanimous Decision at Venator FC: Guerrieri Italiani

– Luana Carolina de Souza defeats Isabela de Padua via Guillotine Choke in round 2 at Casa Branca Fight

– Bianca de Araújo Carvalho defeats Ana Fatia via RNC in round 3 at Round X

– Shawna Anderson defeats DJ Morrison via TKO in round 1 at Prize FC 9: Bakken Brawlers

– Paulina Vargas defeats Mariana Alvarez via TKO in round 2 at Xtreme Kombat 30

Princesses of Pain 45
– Charlene Watt defeats Hera Tamati via TKO(corner stoppage) in round 3
– Eleanor Samuels defeats Renata Poa via DQ(head kick while grounded) in round 3
– Hannah Dawson defeats Serina Cole via TKO at 3:00 of round 3
– Charlene Watt defeats Barbara Verlinden via TKO in round 2
– Hera Tamati defeats Tairi Ford via Guillotine Choke in round 1
– Charlene Watt defeats Gaela Nixon via RNC in round 1
– Tairi Ford defeats Barbara Verlinden via Majority Decision
– Hera Tamati defeats Gentiane Lupi via Unanimous Decision

Sunday – 31st
DEEP Jewels 8
– Mei Yamaguchi defeats Satomi Takano via TKO at 4:57 of round 2
– Tushara Veerella defeats Misaki Takimoto by Unanimous Decision
– Mei Yamaguchi defeats Mina Kurobe via Unanimous Decision
– Satomi ‘Sarami’ Takano defeats Tomo Maesawa via Unanimous Decision

*Rankings info supplied by the Unified Women’s MMA Rankings

————————————————————————————————————————————————————

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s