Women’s Pro MMA Results for March

Posted: March 26, 2016 in Uncategorized

Miesha196photo by Getty Images
MARCH RESULTS

Friday – 4th
– Kate da Silva defeats Hera Tamati via Triangle Choke in round 3 at Minotaur 03: Carnage

– Coralie Dixon defeats Sashya Churchill via TKO(Doctor Stoppage) at 5:00 of round 2 at Unified MMA 26

Saturday – 5th
– Danielle Taylor defeats Jamie Colleen via TKO at 2:15 of round 5 at KOTC: Night of Champions

– Amanda Lino defeats Jacqualine Trosee via TKO at :10 of round 1 at EFC 47

– Kali Robbins defeats Miki Rogers via RNC at 1:54 of round 1 at KOTC: Shattered

– Yelena Kolesnik defeats Jing Sun via TKO in round 1 at WBK 11

UFC 196
– Miesha Tate defeats Holly Holm via RNC at 3:30 of round 5
– Amanda Nunes defeats Valentina Shevchenko via Unanimous Decision

Sunday – 6th
DEEP Jewels 11
– Emi Tomimatsu defeats Saori Ishioka via RNC at 4:49 of round 2
– Mizuki Inoue defeats Nori Date via Armbar at 3:12 of round 1
– Mina Kurobe defeats Hana Date via Unanimous Decision
– Pan Hui defeats Real Date via Unanimous Decision

Friday – 11th
– Hannah Goldy defeats Gillian Robertson via Unanimous Decision at Island Fights 37

– Deize de Lima and Samara Santos fight to a Draw at Strike Fighting Championship 3

Invicta FC 16
– Ayaka Hamasaki defeats Amber Brown via Armbar at 2:52 of round 3
– Jennifer Maia defeats Vanessa Porto via Unanimous Decision
– Angela Hill defeats Stephanie Eggink via KO(Punch) at 2:36 of round 2
– Irene Aldana defeats Jessamyn Duke via TKO at 3:08 of round 1
– Roxanne Modafferi defeats DeAnna Bennett via Split Decision
– Jinh Yu Frey defeats Hérica Tibúrcio via Unanimous Decision
– Sarah D’Alelio defeats Andrea Lee via RNC at 4:21 of round 3
– Aspen Ladd defeats Kelly McGill via TKO at 1:47 of round 3
– Ashley Greenway defeats Sarah Click via Unanimous Decision

Saturday – 12th
– Charmaine Tweet defeats Jessy Miele via Unanimous Decision at Prestige Fight Club 2

– Lina Akhtar Länsberg defeats Maria Hougaard via TKO in round 2 at Odense Fight Night: Last Call

– Janice Meyer defeats Taylor Turner via KO(Punch) at :30 of round 1 at KOTC: Extreme Horsepower

– Geisy Nascimento defeats Marta Souza via Unanimous Decision at Tatuquara Fight Combate 10

– Nicdali Rivera-Calanoc defeats Ronni Lawrence via Unanimous Decision at FCF 51

– Veronica Macedo defeats Anne Merkt via Split Decision at We Love MMA 20

– Vitória Ferreira defeats Jenni Gotti via KO(Punch) at 2:32 of round 2 at Imortal FC 3: Resistance

– Ye Ji Lee defeats Natsuki Shimomakise via Armbar in round 1 at ROAD FC 29

– Nayara Hemily defeats Bianca Reis via Unanimous Decision at Guaçu Fight Champioship

– Gloria Bravo defeats Alicia Ayala via Armbar in round 1 at MFC 12

– Katarzyna Niska defeats Paulina Borkowska via Guillotine Choke in round 1 at Time of Masters 2: Real Force

Hard Fighting Championship 6
– Maria Casanova defeats Clemence Schreiber via Armbar in round 1
– Amelie Lebrun defeats Hoang Thanh Thao via Unanimous Decision

Respect FC: Amazons 2
– Judith Ruis defeats Zana Setzbock via TKO at 2:10 of round 3
– Bestare Kicaj defeats Nicole Stoll via TKO at 2:58 of round 3

Sunday – 13th
Cascavel Top Fight 3
– Rafaela Thomazini defeats Jamile Farias via KO(punch) at 2:00 of round 2
– Maria Oliveira defeats Silmara Martins via TKO(retirement) at 5:00 of round 1
– Kakau Costa defeats Cynthia Candido via Unanimous Decision

Friday – 18th
– Tessa Simpson defeats Satomi Takano via Americana in round 3 at PXC 52

– Daisy Singh defeats Bharti Doundiyal via Armbar in round 1 at SFL 47

Invictus Fighters 13
– Pamela Boveda defeats Eliana Lourdes Oviedo via Armbar in round 1
– Elizabeth Nieva defeats Rebeca Cano via Split Decision

Saturday – 19th
– Martyna Czech and Julia Stoliarenko fight to a Draw at KOK World Series 2016

– Bianca Reis defeats Pamela Mara via Armbar in round 1 at Real Fight 13

– Jennifer Olsim defeats Claire Fryer via Unanimous Decision at UGB MMA Championship 14: Affliction

– Ariel Beck defeats Shawna Anderson via DQ(illegal strikes) at 3:00 of round 2 at Fightforce

– Lucrezia Ria defeats Nadia Bertini via Armbar in round 1 at Italian Extreme 11

– Fernanda Barbosa defeats Ana Paula Ventrilio via Unanimous Decision at Predador Fight 31

– Pri Ferreira defeats Paula Vieira via TKO in round 1 at Copa Strikers House 60

– Tipsuta Anoushian defeats Suwanan Boonsorn via Armbar at :59 of round 1 at Full Metal Dojo 9

UFC Fight Night 85
– Bec Rawlings defeats Seo Hee Ham via Unanimous Decision
– Leslie Smith defeats Rin Nakai via Unanimous Decision

CFFC 57
– Katlyn Chookagian defeats Stephanie Bragayrac via TKO in round 1
– Bobbi Jo Dalziel defeats Andria Wawro via TKO at :30 of round 1

Sunday – 20th
– Marina Rodriguez defeats Caroline Silva via TKO at :47 of round 2 at Aspera FC 33

Monday – 21st
– Diana Belbita defeats Paulina Borkowska via TKO in round 1 at RXF 22: Romania vs Poland

Friday – 25th
– Lucie Pudilova defeats Melinda Fabian via Split Decision at GCF 34

Saturday – 26th
– Hera Tamati defeats Jade Thomson via RNC at 4:27 of round 2 at Brace 38

– Zaira Dyshekova defeats Yana Kunitskaya via Armbar at 3:38 of round 1 at ACB 32

– Veronica Macedo defeats Camilla Hinze via Majority Decision at Trophy MMA 8

 
*Rankings info supplied by the Unified Women’s MMA Rankings

————————————————————————————————————————————————————
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s