Women’s Pro MMA Results for November

Posted: November 28, 2016 in Uncategorized

15056327_10154546286876276_5835009377349754756_nNOVEMBER RESULTS

Thursday – 3rd
DEEP Jewels 14
(105) – Mina Kurobe defeats Saori Ishioka via Unanimous Decision
(105) – Tomo Maesawa defeats Emi Tomimatsu via RNC at 1:24 of round 3
(125) – Emiko Raika defeats Jin Hee Gan via Unanimous Decision
(115) – Ayaka Miura defeats Sachiko Fujimori via Scarf Hold Armlock at :35 of round 2
(105) – Satomi Takano defeats Miyuki Furusawa via Armbar at 3:53 of round 1
(125) – Nori Date defeats Takako Iizuka via TKO at :48 of round 1
(105) – Hana Date defeats Sayuri Yamaguchi via Unanimous Decision
(165) – Reina Miura defeats Eriko Iwamoto via Armbar at 1:57 of round 1

Friday – 4th
(120) – Lindsay Garbatt defeats Maguy Berchel via TKO at 3:30 of round 3 at TKO MMA 36

(115) – Virna Jandiroba defeats Lisa Ellis via RNC in round 1 at Fight 2 Night

(125) – Hannah Merullo defeats Sarah Payant via Armbar at 4:51 of round 1 at Bellator MMA 163

Saturday – 5th
(115) – Alexa Grasso defeats Heather Clark via Unanimous Decision at UFC Fight Night 98

(105) – Grace Cleveland defeats Stephanie Skinner via Kneebar at 3:10 of round 2 at SCL 54

(125) – Ainara Mota defeats Audrey Kerouche via RNC in round 1 at Gladiator Fighting Arena

(135) – Jan Finney defeats Allanna Jones via TKO in round 2 at STFC 40

(115) – Sarah Click defeats Ronni Nanney via Unanimous Decision at Cage Titans FC 31

(120) – Samira El Khawad defeats Tiziana Olmo via TKO at 2:40 of round 2 at We Love MMA 25

Top FC 13
(135) – Ji Yeon Kim defeats Tao Li via RNC in round 2
(115) – Ye Dam Seo defeats Yoo Jin Jung via Unanimous Decision

Sunday – 6th
(125 title) – Geli Bulaong defeats Qi Hui Yan via TKO in round 1 at URCC 28: Vindication

Thursday – 10th
(125) – Lena Ovchynnikova defeats Karla Benitez via Unanimous Decision at Bellator MMA 164

Friday – 11th
(135) – Cindy Dandois defeats Anjela Pink via Scarf Hold Armlock at :13 of round 1 at Conquest of the Cage

(145) – Bruna Araujo defeats Gisele Barbosa via Unanimous Decision at Shooto Brasil 67

ONE Championship: Defending Honor
(125) – Michelle Nicolini defeats Mona Samir via RNC at 2:16 of round 1
(135) – Tiffany Teo defeats Walaa Abbas via RNC at 4:15 of round 2

Saturday – 12th
(125 title) – Sarah Frota defeats Bruna Felício via Armbar in round 1 at NP Fight Night 5

(135 title) – Juliana Velasquez defeats Taynna Taygma via Unanimous Decision at IKombat 1

(125) – Emanuela Ferreira defeats Maria Mendes via TKO at :52 of round 1 at HCC: The Start 3

(135) – Valērija Sotčenko defeats Vestina Bagdonaitė via TKO at :43 of round 1 at Freon: Gigant Fights 5

Dragon House 24
(135) – Nikohl Johnson defeats Angela Samaro via Armbar at :39 of round 1
(145) – Allison Schmidt defeats Erica Godinez via RNC at :41 of round 2

Guerra Campal 3
(xxx) – Jennifer Gonzalez defeats Lohana Bahiense via Ankle Lock at 1:15 of round 2
(xxx) – Caroline Gallardo defeats Angie Keller Gutierrez via KO(punches) at 2:20 of round 3

UFC 205
(115 title) – Joanna Jedrzejczyk defeats Karolina Kowalkiewicz via Unanimous Decision
(135) – Raquel Pennington defeats Miesha Tate via Unanimous Decision
(135) – Liz Carmouche defeats Katlyn Chookagian via Split Decision

Total Warrior Combat
(105 title) – Alyse Anderson defeats Tushara Veerella via TKO in round 3
(125) – Katelyn Dykas defeats Kathleen Albany via RNC in round 1
(145) – Annie DeCrescente defeats Carolyn Biskup via TKO in round 3

Sunday – 13th
Pancrase 282
(125) – Rin Nakai defeats Charlene Watt via TKO at 3:43 of round 2
(115) – Syuri Kondo defeats Sharma Devaiah via TKO at 3:38 of round 1

Friday – 18th
(110) – Eliana Castiglioni defeats Elizabeth Nieva via TKO at 4:00 of round 1 at Invictus Fighters 15

Invicta FC 20
(135 title) – Yana Kunitskaya defeats Tonya Evinger via Armbar at 1:59 of round 1    **(changed to a NC)
(115 title) – Angela Hill defeats Kaline Medeiros via Unanimous Decision
(105) – Hérica Tibúrcio defeats Simona Soukupova via Unanimous Decision
(115) – Ashley Yoder defeats Amber Brown via Armbar at 2:31 of round 2
(135) – Pam Sorenson defeats Jessy Jess via Split Decision
(115) – J.J. Aldrich defeats Lynn Alvarez via Unanimous Decision
(135) – Alexa Conners defeats Stephanie Egger via Split Decision
(115) – Miranda Maverick defeats Samantha Diaz via RNC at 4:26 of round 1

Saturday – 19th
(115) – Claudia Gadelha defeats Cortney Casey via Unanimous Decision at UFC Fight Night 100

(115) – Xiaonan Yan vs Emi Fujino ruled a NC(cut caused by accidental headbutt) at ROAD FC 34

(115) – Jemma Thomas defeats Anya Hynes via Unanimous Decision at WFC-UK 3

(130) – Mandy Böhm defeats Sandra Redegeld via TKO at 2:25 of round 1 at GMC 9

(120) – Cynthia Calvillo defeats Gillian Robertson via Unanimous Decision at GKO 8

(125) – Angela Danzig defeats Julie Daniels via Unanimous Decision at KOTC: Warp Speed

(125) – Daiane Firmino defeats Natalia Silva via Unanimous Decision at Batalha MMA 4

(135) – Lucie Pudilova defeats Alexandra Buch via Guillotine Choke in round 1 at Clash FC

UFC Fight Night 99
(115) – Amanda Cooper defeats Anna Elmose via Unanimous Decision
(135) – Marion Reneau defeats Milana Dudieva via TKO at 3:03 of round 3

Bellator MMA 165
(115) – Keri Melendez defeats Sheila Padilla via KO(punches) at :47 of round 1
(125) – Sarah D’Alelio defeats Jaimelene Nievera via Armbar at 4:46 of round 2

Friday – 25th
(135) – Cinja Kiefer defeats Zana Setzock via TKO in round 2 at Mirko’s Fight Night

Saturday – 26th
(115) – Danielle Taylor defeats Seo Hee Ham via Split Decision at UFC Fight Night 101

(135) – Suvi Salmimies defeats Vanessa Melo via Split Decision at Cage 37

(125) – Molly McCann defeats Anjela Pink via TKO in round 1 at Shinobi War 9

(140) – Brenda Gonzales-Means defeats Yumi Matsumoto via TKO in round 1 at KOTC: Duke City 2

(115) – Joice Mara defeats Daiany Mota via Unanimous Decision at Rei da Selva 8

(115) – Simone Silva defeats Liliani Trolezi via Armbar at 2:48 of round 2 at Federation Fight Pro

(135) – Caitlin McEwen defeats Jess Doueihi via TKO at 2:57 of round 2 at Brace 45

(130) – Mara Romero Borella defeats Maria Casanova via Armbar in round 2 at Colosseum MMA in the Cage 4

Imperium MMA Pro 12
(115) – Virna Jandiroba defeats Suiane Teixeira via Armbar at :46 of round 1
(135) – Layze Cerqueira defeats Alessandra Tainara via Unanimous Decision

Rankings info supplied by the Unified Women’s MMA Rankings

————————————————————————————————————————————————————

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s