Women’s Pro MMA Results for December

Posted: December 31, 2016 in Uncategorized

15780963_10154708842591276_9175003347157014006_nDECEMBER RESULTS

Thursday – 1st
(135 title) – Carol ‘Japa’ Cruz defeats Conce Barcare via TKO in round 1 at Mr Cage 24

(115 title) – Samara Santos defeats Ana Jerônima via Armbar in round 1 at Salvaterra Marajó Fight 5

Friday – 2nd
(125) – Barbara Acioly defeats Trisha Cicero via Split Decision at Titan FC 42

(125) – Francis Hernandez defeats Susie Wyatt via TKO in round 1 at Shamrock FC 279

(130) – Kathina Catron defeats Ariel Beck via Unanimous Decision at Legacy FC 63

(115) – Jenny Huang defeats April Osenio via Gogoplata at 4:28 of round 2 at ONE Championship: Age of Domination

(145) – Ramona Pascual defeats Cheon Sun You via TKO at 2:57 of round 1 at IMPI World Series Asia 5

(115) – Elaine Leal defeats Chayen Gaspar via RNC in round 1 at War of Champions 8

(115) – Lisbeth Lopez Silva defeats Marcela Nieto via Unanimous Decision at UCC Fantastic Fight Night 4

Saturday – 3rd
(125) – Ilima-Lei MacFarlane defeats Emily Ducote via Unanimous Decision at Bellator MMA 167

(115) – Tiffany Masters defeats Laken Jowers via TKO in round 1 at KOTC: Hazard Pay

(105) – Wendy McKenna defeats Ella Wu via Unanimous Decision at BCMMA 17

(115) – Maria Vittoria Colonna defeats Judith Levi via Unanimous Decision at Storm Fight Night

(155) – Evva Johnson defeats Heather Corder via Armbar in round 1 at Warrior Fighting Challenge: Bad Blood

(105) – Ailed Zubieta defeats Lourdes ‘La China’ Salcido via Unanimous Decision at AMMX: Torneo 2K16 4

(115 title) – Nadia Kassem defeats Leigha Aurisch via TKO at :19 of round 1 at UFN 9: Fight of the Nations

(115) – Elena Andruschenko defeats Alla Lisovaya via TKO at 4:12 of round 2 at ProFC Ukraine: Warriors of Light

TUF 24 Finale
(135) – Sara McMann defeats Alexis Davis via Arm-Triangle Choke at 2:52 of round 2
(115) – Jamie Moyle defeats Kailin Curran via Unanimous Decision

Sunday – 4th
Respect FC 18
(145 title) – Katharina Lehner defeats Judith Ruis via Unanimous Decision
(120) – Paulina Ioannidou defeats Melda Sydney Dönmez via RNC at 3:58 of round 2

Wednesday – 7th
(115) – Sandra Teresa Lavado Garcia defeats Erica Gutierrez via Armbar in round 1 at Peru FC 22

Friday – 9th
(120) – Katy Collins defeats Mandy Polk via TKO at 4:35 of round 2 at RFA 46

(105) – Jayme Hinshaw defeats Melissa Sophia Karagianis via RNC in round 2 at KOTC: Declaring War

UFC Fight Night 102
(115) – Justine Kish defeats Ashley Yoder via Unanimous Decision
(115) – Juliana Lima defeats J.J. Aldrich via Unanimous Decision

EFC 56
(132) – Jacqualine Trosee defeats Shana Power via Unanimous Decision
(115) – Danella Eliasov defeats Irene Cabello via TKO(corner stoppage) at 5:00 of round 2

Front Street Fights 10
(105) – Shino VanHoose defeats Sarah Lagerstrom via TKO in round 2
(135) – Ashley Deen defeats Kaytlin Neil via KO in round 1

Gladiator Fighting Arena
(123) – Maguy Berchel defeats Jennifer Gonzalez via Split Decision
(110) – Marta Amigo defeats Amélie Lebrun via Armbar in round 1

Saturday – 10th
(115) – Viviane Pereira defeats Valerie Letourneau via Split Decision at UFC 206

(130) – Sidy Rocha defeats Weyde Ventura via Unanimous Decision at Coliseu Fight Night 2

(140) – Jan Finney defeats Janice Meyer via TKO at 2:06 of round 2 at IT Fight Series 48

Battle of Botnia 2016
(110) – Iman Darabi defeats Elena Belaya via Armbar at 2:23 of round 3
(115) – Minna Grusander defeats Anna Kuzmenko via TKO at 1:44 of round 3

Imortal FC 6
(125) – Liana Pirosin defeats Vanessa Guimarães via Unanimous Decision
(135) – Deise Rocha vs Vitória Ferreira fight to a Draw

Thursday – 15th
Kunlun Fight MMA 7
(115 title) – Weili Zhang defeats Karla Benítez via KO at 2:15 of round 1
(125) – Jingnan Xiong defeats Alena Gondasova via TKO in round 2
(135) – Liana Dzhodzhoa defeats Tao Li via Armbar at 3:14 of round 1
(125) – Na Liang defeats Barbara Nakepka via RNC at 2:39 of round 1
(128) – Jin Tang defeats Karine Gevorgyan via TKO at 3:24 of round 1
(125) – Mallory Martin defeats Heqin Lin via Unanimous Decision
(135) – Yanan Wu defeats Anjela Pink via TKO at 1:17 of round 1
(125) – Marilia Santos defeats Qi Hui Yan via Unanimous Decision

Friday – 16th
(135) – Sinead Kavanagh defeats Elina Kallonidou via Unanimous Decision at Bellator MMA 169

Festival de Lutas da CUFA 4
(135) – Priscila Cachoeira defeats Alexandra Blauth via KO in round 2
(115) – Maria Oliveira defeats Geisa Veloso via TKO in round 2

Saturday – 17th
(145) – Madison McElhaney defeats Bryanna Fissori via Unanimous Decision at CXF 5

(135 title) – Rosy Duarte defeats Lizianne Silveira via Unanimous Decision at Action Fight 4

(115 title) – Gloria Bravo defeats Brenda Mesas via Armbar in round 2 at MFC 13

(115) – Arielle Souza defeats Luh Souza via RNC in round 1 at Thunder Fight 10

(115) – Ibu Takamori defeats Kaela Banney via Majority Decision at Aftershock 27: Gods Of War

(115) – Ariane Carnelossi defeats Weyde Ventura via TKO in round 1 at MMF 4

(115) – Jamie Thorton defeats Lanikqua Robins via TKO in round 1 at Gladiator Challenge: Season’s Beatings

UFC on FOX 22
(115) – Michelle Waterson defeats Paige VanZant via RNC at 3:21 of round 1
(135) – Leslie Smith defeats Irene Aldana via Unanimous Decision

The Start Combat 4
(135) – Karolline Rosa defeats Mariana Moris via Unanimous Decision
(135) – Jamila Sandora defeats Lilian Pereira via TKO(doctor stoppage) in round 1

LFN 4: Fortuna Dies Natalis
(125) – Agnieszka Niedźwiedź defeats Samara Santos via TKO in round 3
(145) – Martyna Czech defeats Laurą Ciulkeviciute via TKO in round 1
(115) – Magdalena Sormova defeats Weronika Zygmunt via TKO in round 2
(132) – Clemence Schreiber defeats Katarzyna Sadura via RNC in round 2
(125) – Katarzyna Biegajlo defeats Natalia Baczynska via TKO in round 2

Sunday – 18th
(135) – Ilara Joanne defeats Laisa Coimbra via TKO in round 1 at Katana Fight Night

(105) – Simona Soukupova defeats Anna Bezheran via Unanimous Decision at XFN 2

Thursday – 22nd
MR Cage 25
(115 GP) – Joice Mara defeats Daiany Mota via Split Decision
(115 GP) – Joice Mara defeats Gilsely Perea via Unanimous Decision

Thursday – 29th
RIZIN FF 3
(125) – Rin Nakai defeats Kanako Murata via RNC at 1:27 of round 3
(105) – Alyssa Garcia defeats Kanna Asakura by Unanimous Decision

Friday – 30th
(135 title) – Amanda Nunes defeats Ronda Rousey via TKO at :48 of round 1 at UFC 207

Saturday – 31st
RIZIN FF 4
(108) – Rena Kubota defeats Hanna Gujwan via KO(Kick To The Body) at 2:47 of round 3
(108) – Andy Nguyen defeats Miyu Yamamoto via Gogoplata Straight Armbar at 4:42 of round 1
(Open) – Gabi Garcia defeats Yumiko Hotta via TKO at :41 of round 1

*Rankings info supplied by the Unified Women’s MMA Rankings

————————————————————————————————————————————————————

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s