Women’s Pro MMA Results for April

Posted: April 29, 2017 in Uncategorized

RoseNamajunas0APRIL RESULTS

Saturday – 1st
(125) – Molly McCann defeats Lacey Schuckman via Unanimous Decision at Cage Warriors 82

(125) – Shana Dobson defeats Rebecca Adney‏ via Unanimous Decision at XKO 35

(125 title) – Roxanne Modafferi defeats Priscila Souza via Armbar in round 2 at Fusion: Ladies Fight Night

IMPI World Series Asia 6
(145 title) – Jennifer Norris defeats Ramona Pascual via Armbar in round 3
(125) – Si Man Un defeats Cookie Wong via Armbar in round 1

Wednesday – 5th
(115) – Sandra Lavado defeats Andrea Soraluz via Kneebar in round 3 at Fusion FC 26

Thursday – 6th
Kunlun Fight MMA 10
(125) – Heqin Lin defeats Hanna Yurchenkova via TKO at 3:45 of round 1
(135) – Hui Liang defeats Wei Xie via Unanimous Decision

Friday – 7th
(145) – Helena Kolesnyk defeats Tatiana Portnova via TKO at :25 of round 1 at Tech-Krep FC

(140) – Alexa Conners defeats Calie Cutler via Unanimous Decision at LFA 8

Saturday – 8th
(115 title) – Bryony Tyrell defeats Griet Eeckhout via Unanimous Decision at 360 MMA 2: Volition

(105) – Cassie Robb defeats Jayme Hinshaw via TKO at 2:41 of round 2 at KOTC: Starbound

(130) – Anastasia Yankova defeats Elina Kallionidou via Unanimous Decision at Bellator MMA 176

(125) – Pamela Mara defeats Bruna Goodoy via TKO in round 2 at Demolidor Fight MMA 9

UFC 210
(115) – Cynthia Calvillo defeats Pearl Gonzalez via RNC at 3:45 of round 3
(135) – Katlyn Chookagian defeats Irene Aldana via Split Decision

Ladies Fight Night: Five Points
(125) – Katarzyna Lubońska defeats Nubia Nascimento via Split Decision
(115) – Sylwia Juśkiewicz defeats Liudmila Pylypchak via Unanimous Decision
(135) – Katarzyna Sadura defeats Suvi Salmimies via Unanimous Decision
(135) – Talita de Oliveira defeats Iren Racz via Arm-Triangle Choke in round 1
(125) – Katarzyna Biegajło defeats Anzelika Petkeviciute via TKO in round 1

Friday – 14th
(125) – Lena Ovchynnikova defeats Helen Harper via TKO(doctor stoppage) at 5:00 of round 2 at Bellator MMA 177

(125) – Sabina Mazo defeats Jamie Thorton via KO(head kick) at 4:50 of round 1 at LFA 9

Saturday – 15th
(105) – Mellissa Wang defeats Denise Bruckner-Gillentine via Unanimous Decision at World FC 68

(105) – Grace Cleveland defeats Kelly Vilarino via Armbar at 4:14 of round 1 at KOTC: Territorial Dispute

(125 title) – Camila Lima defeats Laisa Coimbra via RNC in round 3 at Fatality Combat 2

(135) – Arlene Blencowe defeats Rhiannon Thompson via TKO in round 1 at Australian FC 18

UFC on FOX 24
(115) – Rose Namajunas defeats Michelle Waterson via RNC at 2:47 of round 2
(135) – Ketlen Vieira defeats Ashlee Evans-Smith via Unanimous Decision

NP Fight Brasil 6
(125 title) – Sarah Frota defeats Viviane Araujo via TKO at 2:11 of round 1
(115) – Marcela Giantomassi defeats Jesian Julia via Armbar in round 2

Sunday – 16th
(125) – Becky Martin defeats Virak Furo via TKO in round 1 at Aeron FC 1: Dawn of the Dragon

Rizin 5: Sakura
(108) – Rena Kubota defeats Dora Perjes via KO(punch to the body) at 2:49 of round 1
(198) – Reina Miura defeats Jazzy Gabert via Armbar at 4:54 of round 2
(105) – Saori Ishioka defeats Bestare Kicaj via RNC at 2:14 of round 1
(105) – Kanna Asakura defeats Aleksandra Toncheva via Unanimous Decision

Thursday – 20th
(105) – Alesha Zappitella defeats Stephanie Alba via Unanimous Decision at Combate Americas 13  **Changed to a NC**

Friday – 21st
(125) – Ilima-Lei Macfarlane defeats Jessica Middleton via Armbar at 2:15 of round 1 at Bellator MMA 178

ONE Championship: Kings of Destiny
(115) – Gina Iniong defeats Natalie Gonzales Hills via Unanimous Decision
(125) – Michelle Nicolini defeats Irina Mazepa via Armbar at 2:11 of round 1

XFL 34
(115) – Sarai Saenz defeats Sandra Chimeyo via TKO at 4:39 of round 1
(115) – Valeria Ramirez defeats Paola Reyes via TKO at 2:36 of round 1
(125) – Diana Reyes defeats Gabriela Hernandez via TKO at 2:04 of round 1

Saturday – 22nd
(155) – Keelin Gallup defeats Erica Godinez via Split Decision at Dragon House MMA 25

(125) – Liliya defeats Jie Miao via Unanimous Decision at WLF W.A.R.S. 13

(125) – Cheri Muraski defeats Shannon Sinn via Scarf Hold Americana in round 2 at SCL: AvM 8

UFC Fight Night 108
(115) – Danielle Taylor defeats Jessica Penne via Unanimous Decision
(135) – Alexis Davis defeats Cindy Dandois via Unanimous Decision

GMC 11
(125) – Kamila Porczyk defeats Anita Doganova via Unanimous Decision
(125) – Mandy Böhm defeats Johanna Robertz via RNC at 4:02 of round 1

Friday – 27th
Road to M-1: St. Petersburg 2
(128) – Liliya Kazak defeats Zlata Sheftor via TKO in round 1
(117) – Ksenia Guseva defeats Anastasia Bobryshova via TKO in round 1
(132) – Rimma Golubeva defeats Anna Rudenko via TKO in round 3

Friday – 28th
(158) – Svetlana Khautova defeats Zamzagul Fayzallanova via Unanimous Decision at Fight Nights Global 64

Rise of Heroes/Conquest of Heroes: Chengde
(115) – Feier Huang vs TBD
(125) – Gabby Romero defeats Meng Bo via Armbar in round 1

Fight2Night 2
(115) – Virna Jandiroba defeats Ericka Almeida via Split Decision
(115) – Marina Rodriguez defeats Samara Santos via Unanimous Decision

Saturday – 29th
(130) – Valerie Domergue defeats Morgane Manfredi via Unanimous Decision at Gladiator Fighting Arena 7

(125) – Mariya Agapova defeats Yulia “Killer” Litvinceva via TKO in round 1 at Brave FC 6

Sunday – 30th
(115) – Elaine Leal defeats Geísa Veloso via Unanimous Decision at Shooto Brasil 71

*Rankings info supplied by the Unified Women’s MMA Rankings

————————————————————————————————————————————————————
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s