Women’s Pro MMA Results for July

Posted: July 31, 2016 in Uncategorized

ufc20_12_nunes_vs_tate_013photo by Getty Images
JULY RESULTS

Friday – 1st
(105) – Bi Nguyen defeats Andy Nguyen via Unanimous Decision at Legacy FC 57

(135) – Joselyne Laboriel defeats Yacqueline Arosemena via Submission(strikes) in round 1 at UCC 29

Iron Man Championship Fight 20
(115) – Leticia Lima defeats Ana Leao via Split Decision
(115) – Samara Santos defeats ‘Lulu Guerreira’ via Unanimous Decision

Saturday – 2nd
(125) – Ann Osman defeats Haiat Farag via Armbar at 3:59 of round 1 at ONE Championship: Dynasty of Champions 6

(125) – Meng Bo defeats Marija Malenica via Armbar in round 1 at Superstar Fight 4

(135) – Rayane Bastos defeats Danielle Falcao via Split Decision at REC Combat 6

(125) – Shanie Rusth defeats Faye Shields via TKO at :10 of round 1 at Gladiator Challenge: American Pride

(115) – Patrícia Adria defeats Paula Rocha via TKO at 2:30 of round 2 at Dantas Fight 6

ROAD FC 032
(123) – Heqin Lin defeats Nori Date via Unanimous Decision
(102) – Ye Ji Lee defeats Hana Date via Majority Decision

Final Fight 6: Night of Champions
(122) – Pamela Barum defeats Monica Romero via Unanimous Decision
(122) – Monica Romero defeats Tiare Toral via Unanimous Decision

Spartacus/HCC 1: Champions Challenge
(125) – Emanuela Ferreira defeats Maria ‘Doida’ Mendes via TKO in round 1
(115) – Natália Cristina Silva defeats Gabriela Souza via TKO(doctor stoppage) in round 1

Sunday – 3rd
Brave Fight 13
(105) – Yuko Kiryu defeats Renju Date via RNC at 3:09 of round 2
(105) – Ayumi Misaka defeats Mari Date via Unanimous Decision

Thursday – 7th
(125) – Kanako Murata defeats Ilona Wijmans via TKO at 1:17 of round 1 at Shoot Boxing Girls S-Cup 2016

Friday – 8th
(138) – Veronica Macedo defeats Karine Gevorgyan via Inverted Heel Hook in round 3 at Mix Fight Events

(125) – Brogan Walker defeats Kate da Silva via Unanimous Decision at PXC 54

(125) – Concy Oliveira defeats Leticia Lima via TKO in round 3 at Brutality Fight Championship 7

(xxx) – Anna Kuzmenko defeats Alla Lesovaya via RNC in round 1 at MMA Pro Ukraine: On the Edge 2

TUF 23 Finale
(115 title) – Joanna Jędrzejczyk defeats Claudia Gadelha via Unanimous Decision
(115) – Tatiana Suarez defeats Amanda Bobby Cooper via Brabo Choke at 3:43 of round 1

Saturday – 9th
UFC 200
(135 title) – Amanda Nunes defeats Miesha Tate via RNC at 3:16 of round 1
(135) – Julianna Peña defeats Cat Zingano via Unanimous Decision

Batalha MMA 3
(135) – Luana Carolina defeats Jessica Negrão via KO(elbows) in round 1
(140) – Mariza Loch defeats Rosemary Amorim via Unanimous Decision

Aspera FC 41
(115) – Marina Rodriguez defeats Vanessa Guimarães via Triangle Choke at 1:47 of round 2
(105) – Thaiane Souza defeats Silvania Monteiro via Unanimous Decision
(135) – Talita de Oliveira defeats Gisele Moreira via Unanimous Decision

Sunday – 10th
(119) – Weili Zhang defeats Liliya Kazak via KO(head kick) in round 2 at Kunlun Fight 47

Wednesday – 13th
UFC Fight Night 91
(135) – Katlyn Chookagian defeats Lauren Murphy via Unanimous Decision
(115) – Cortney Casey defeats Cristina Stanciu via TKO at 2:36 of round 1

Friday 15th
(135) – Calie Cutler defeats Mariah Prussia via TKO at :49 of round 3 at RFA 40

(125) – Hara Dimitroula defeats Anastazija Petrovic via TKO at 2:23 of round 2 at Fight Night King Pyrros 2

Saturday – 16th
(135) – Marissa Caldwell defeats Gina Begley via RNC at 1:43 of round 1 at Hardrock MMA 81

(135) – Bruna Felício defeats Michele ‘Divina’ da Silva via Armbar at 2:45 of round 1 at NP Fight Night 2

Sunday – 17th
(105) – Kanna Asakura defeats Mikiko Hiyama via RNC at 3:43 of round 1 at Shooto Japan

Friday – 22nd
(115) – Mackenzie Dern defeats Kenia Rosas via Unanimous Decision at Legacy FC 58

(115) – Solange Tirolli defeats Luci Moral via TKO in round 1 at Reborn Strike Fight

Bellator MMA 159
(125) – Emily Ducote defeats Bruna Vargas via RNC at :29 of round 2
(125) – Jessica Middleton defeats Bruna Ellen via Unanimous Decision

Saturday – 23rd
(125) – Sarah D’Alelio defeats Jenny Liou via Unanimous Decision at SFL America Team Challenge: Seattle vs LA

(135) – Lauren Mueller defeats Hannah Fitzpatrick via Unanimous Decision at Gladiator Challenge: Freedom Strikes

(xxx) – Lizianne Silveira defeats Juliana Araújo via Split Decision at Action Fight 3

UFC on FOX 20
(135) – Valentina Shevchenko defeats Holly Holm via Unanimous Decision
(115) – Felice Herrig defeats Kailin Curran via RNC at 1:59 of round 1

BCMMA 16
(135 title) – Kerry Hughes defeats Clemence Schreiber via Unanimous Decision
(115 title) – Bryony Tyrell defeats Mellony Geugjes via Unanimous Decision

FMP 36
(135) – Vanelly Sanchez defeats Nirvana Barron Lugo via TKO in round 1
(115) – Alejandra Orozco defeats Andrea Garcia via TKO in round 2

Big Way Fight Night 2
(135) – Franciele Nascimento defeats Fabiulane Silva via RNC at 2:16 of round 1
(135) – Deborah Alves defeats Nalva Freitas via TKO at 4:20 of round 1

Sunday – 24th
Pancrase 279
(125) – Rin Nakai defeats Emiko Raika via TKO at 2:43 of round 3
(115) – Syuri Kondo defeats Nicolle Angelica Caliari via Unanimous Decision

Friday – 29th
Invicta FC 18
(115) – Alexa Grasso defeats Jodie Esquibel via Unanimous Decision
(125) – Agnieszka Niedźwiedź defeats Christine Stanley via Unanimous Decision
(115) – MIZUKI defeats Lynn Alvarez via Armbar at 3:00 of round 2
(135) – Cindy Dandois defeats Jessamyn Duke via Scarf Hold Armlock at 1:33 of round 1
(145) – Megan Anderson defeats Peggy Morgan via TKO at 4:09 of round 1
(105) – Tessa Simpson defeats Simona Soukupova via Unanimous Decision
(135) – Aspen Ladd defeats Jessica Hoy via TKO at 3:14 of round 2
(135) – Sijara Eubanks defeats AmberLynn Orr via TKO at 4:41 of round 1

Saturday – 30th
(115) – Karolina Kowalkiewicz defeats Rose Namajunas via Split Decision at UFC 201

(135) – Jessy Jess defeats Janay Harding via Unanimous Decision at Eternal MMA 19

(135) – Leah Letson defeats Sarah Payant via TKO in round 1 at Premier FC 20

(115) – Fernanda Priscila defeats Ana Jeize via Armbar in round 1 at Punch Fight MMA

(125 title) – Simone Duarte defeats Bianca Daimoni via Split Decision at Jungle Fight 89

(135 interim title) – Pam Sorenson defeats Brenda Gonzales-Means via Unanimous Decision at KOTC: Natural Instinct

(132) – Jess Doueihi defeats Belinda Sedgwick via TKO in round 1 at Star Wars K1 Fight Series

(115) – Virna Jandiroba defeats Cristiane Lima via RNC in round 1 at Fight On 3

Araucaria Combat 6
(125) – Marta Souza defeats Sidy Rocha via Unanimous Decision
(135) – Kezia Zbonik defeats Alexandra Alves via TKO in round 1
(121) – Adriana del Vigna defeats Edna Trakinas via Unanimous Decision

WSOF-GC 3: Philippines
(105) – Jujeath Nagaowa defeats Yuko Kiryu via Unanimous Decision
(115) – Nayara Hemily defeats Jenelyn Olsim via RNC in round 2
(115) – Katherine Roy defeats May Ooi via Unanimous Decision

Sunday – 31st
(128) – Jingnan Xiong defeats Mona Samir via TKO in round 1 at Kunlun Fight 48

*Rankings info supplied by the Unified Women’s MMA Rankings

————————————————————————————————————————————————————
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s